« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
IBN SINA    KWT  7412991 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1977  23/03/1977  05/1977 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Govan Shipbuilders Ltd, Govan Fairfield Yard  227 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15386 grt /  / 23829 dwt 175.5 m  23.9 m     
Engine builder J G Kincaid & Co. Ltd., Greenock
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Kuwait Shipping Company      
Other names
86 CONMAN II - 89 COSMAN II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
04/1977 United Arab Shipping Co, Kuwait.
1986 Person Shipping Co, Limassol
Transman Shipping Enterprises SA (Dimitrios Manios), Piraeus.
2000 (mng LMZ Transoil Shipping Enterprises SA (Lisa Manios), Piraeus. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2001  Broken Up 29/04/2001 
Disposal Detail
Broken up at Chittagong 
 

 



« « Back