« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DONA PAZ    PHL  7404736 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1977  18/01/1977   
Vessel type Vessel description
Bulk Carrier   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Govan Shipbuilders Ltd, Govan Fairfield Yard  225 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
16243 grt /  / 28586 dwt        
Engine builder J G Kincaid & Co. Ltd., Greenock
Engine detail
B&W, M6cy 2SA 8532kW 11600bhp type 6K74EF 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Molave Corporation, Manila.  Manila   
Other names
1981 DONA PAZ II - 1987 SINGA SAGA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1986 Fuga Bulk Carriers Inc., Manila, Philippines.
1987 Singa Ship Holdings, Singapore.  
Vessel history
Cardiff class.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1998  Broken Up 25/06/1998 
Disposal Detail
Broken up at Gadani Beach, Pakistan by Tariq Sultan & Co.  
 

 



« « Back