« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WANDERER II    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1975  10/12/1975   
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Noble & Sons Ltd, Girvan   76 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
50 grt / 50 nrt / 19.51 m  6.56 m  2.44 m   
Engine builder Kelvin Diesels, Glasgow
Engine detail
TBSC8, 450bhp 336kw, 1 screw

Re-engined Kelvin
450bhp 336kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
David & K. Gibson & partners, Dunure  Ballantrae   
Other names
1983 FREEDOM IV - 1984 SUNRISE - 1987 ASTRAL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A11745 - Fishing No. BA76
1983 David & Alexander Johnston, Port Seton, Regd. Leith LH371
1984 James Pottinger, Burra Isle, Shetland, Regd. Lerwick LK76
1987 Duthie & Co. Ltd, Lossiemouth, Regd. Inverness INS116 
Vessel history
1989 125 gt 50 nt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2002  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned 2002 
 

 



« « Back