« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FORTH RANGER    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1976     
Vessel type Vessel description
Research ship   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Eyemouth Boat Building Co. Ltd, Eyemouth   207 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  /        
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Scottish Environment Protection Agency     
Other names
2007 MAUREEN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
2007 Unknown owner, Inverness 
Vessel history
2007 Converted to motor yacht
2017 Laid up at North Shields 
Remarks
Built to undertake water sampling  
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back