« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HELENE    GBR  7431595 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1976  12/08/1976  11/1976 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Lewis & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen Torry  402 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
114 grt / 93 nrt / 23.47 m  6.70 m  3.35 m  2.49 m 
Engine builder Lister Blackstone Mirrlees Marine Ltd., Dursley
Engine detail
ETSL6MGR, 636bhp 474kw, 1-screw

2001 Re-engined Mitsubishi
S6R-MPTK, 640bhp 596kw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Don Fishing Co. Ltd., & Others, Peterhead  Peterhead   
Other names
2002 LYNDEN II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A13221 - Fishing No. PD166
2004 Lynden Partnership LLP, Fraserburgh, Regd. Fraserburgh FR151
2016 Lynden (FR) Ltd (Alan Mutch), Fraserburgh 
Vessel history
1989 168gt 
Remarks
2019 Fishing from Fraserburgh 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back