« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DEW-GENEN-NY  364696  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1976    01/1976 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Lewis & Sons Ltd., Aberdeen Torry  394 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
114 grt / 40 nrt / 23.50 m  6.79 m  3.86 m  2.46 m 
Engine builder Mirrlees Blackstone Ltd., Stamford,
Engine detail
Oil 4SA 6cyl (222 x 292mm), 636bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
M. Hosking and others, Penzance  Penzance   
Other names
RESOLUTE - KAMMARA - KAMMARA II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Fishing nos. PZ185, INS67, FR599 
End year Fate / Status
2010  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
2010 broken up at Fraserburgh. 
 

 



« « Back