« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BOQUHAN  303549  GBR  7392828 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1976  14/08/1975  07/01/1976 
Vessel type Vessel description
Tug Firefighting  Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Robb Caledon Shipbuilders Ltd., Leith Victoria Shipyard  518 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
326 grt / 0 nrt / 112.6 ft  30.3 ft  11.9 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
Oil 4SCSA 12cyl (254 x 305mm) type 12RKCM, 2640bhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
R B Leasing Co Ltd, Edinburgh - mng Grangemouth & Forth Towing Co Ltd, Grangemouth  Grangemouth  07/01/1976 
Other names
1997 OLIVER - 2009 NANO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
2/1980 mng Forth Tugs Ltd, Grangemouth
1982 Royal Bank Leasing Ltd, Edinburgh - same mng
10/1997 mng Divemex Ltd, Caersws, Powys - reg Kingstown VCT
1/1999 Divemex Ltd, Caersws, Powys
3/2009 Local & Overseas Co Ltd, Warri NIG - reg Panama 
Vessel history
Ordered by Clyde Shipping (Tugs) Ltd.
1993 330gt 99nt, 35.29 x 9.20 x 4.50m
12/1996 laid up pending sale 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2009  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back