« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ASPIRE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1976     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Boatbuilding & Engineering Co, Macduff    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
49 grt / 49 nrt / 21.49 m  6.44 m  2.23 m   
Engine builder Kelvin Diesels, Glasgow
Engine detail
415bhp 309kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Ian Mair, Portknockie & Macrae Duggie and Macpherson, Buckie  Buckie   
Other names
1997 PIONEER - 1999 ASPIRE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10599 - Fishing No. BCK115
1989 Herbert T. Coffey, Portavogie B221
1995 John Duthie, Fraserburgh FR793
1997 John Smith, Portessie BCK600
1999 Alexander Shaw Thompson, Dromara B903
2002 Phillip McMullan, Kirkcubbin B903 
Vessel history
1989 138 gt 67 nt 
Remarks
2018 Fishing from Portavogie 
End year Fate / Status
  In Service  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back