« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
TYLEANA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1976     
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Seiner/Trawler  Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Macduff Boatbuilding & Engineering Co, Macduff    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
49 grt / 49 nrt / 21.31 m  6.59 m  2.25 m   
Engine builder Kelvin Diesels, Glasgow
Engine detail
500bhp 373kw, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
A. Murray & Partners, Portsoy & Macrae Duggie McPherson Ltd, Aberdeen  Banff   
Other names
1987 ACHIEVE - 1995 ARCANA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
RSS No. A10803 - Fishing No. BF223
1987 James G. Pirie & Partners, Whitehills BF223
1995 Alvah Fishing Co Ltd, Macduff BF533
 
Vessel history
1989 123 gt 51 nt 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2010  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Decommissioned under Scottisn Fleet Resilience Scheme
Broken up at Macduff 
 

 



« « Back