« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DON SALVADOR III    PHL  7404712 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1976  23/09/1976  11/1976 
Vessel type Vessel description
Bulk Carrier   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Govan Shipbuilders Ltd, Govan Fairfield Yard  223 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
16243 grt /  / 26586 dwt 175.1 m  25.5 m     
Engine builder J G Kincaid & Co. Ltd., Greenock
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Bulk Carriers Co., Manila  Manila   
Other names
1987 SINGA SUN - 1995 STAR GLORY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Coron Bulk Carriers Inc, Manila.
1987 Singa Ship Holdings, Singapore. 
Vessel history
Cardiff class. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
2001  Broken Up 19/12/2001 
Disposal Detail
Scrapped at Chittagong 
 

 



« « Back