« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LUIS MANUEL ROJAS    MEX   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1976  04/11/1975  03/04/1976 
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Patrol boat  Steel Diesel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James Lamont & Co. Ltd., Port Glasgow Castle  428 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 130 disp 112.7 ft  28.3 ft    7.2 ft 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
2x Ruston-Paxman Venturs diesels, 7,200hp, 24 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Mexican Navy     
Other names
MAYO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
AZTECA Class P.19 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back