« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
JOSE MARIA MATA    MEX   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1976  18/09/1975  13/10/1975 
Vessel type Vessel description
Naval Patrol boat  Steel Diesel  
Builder Yard Yard no
James Lamont & Co. Ltd., Port Glasgow Castle  426 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 130 disp 112.7 ft  28.3 ft    7.2 ft 
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
2x Rushton-Paxman Ventura diesels.7,200, 24 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Mexican Navy.      
Other names
1994 SERI 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Azteca Class P.13 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back