« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
STRATHALLAN  20136  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1857     
Vessel type Vessel description
Passenger / Cargo   Wood Sailing Vessel  Ship
Builder Yard Yard no
Unknown builder at Dundee,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
548 grt /  / 162.2 ft  28.3 ft  17.8 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Glasgow   
Other names
ANDUIXAS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1860 Young, Glasgow.
By 1864 Fotheringham, Glasgow.
By 1866 Shaw & Co., London.
1869 Sold foreign per Certificate 04/05/1869.b
By 1874 R. de Andza, Bilbao. Spain. (ANDUIXAS) 
Vessel history
New Zealand trade.
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back