« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CABRAL    BRA   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1910  27/10/1910   
Vessel type Vessel description
Passenger / Cargo   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Napier & Miller Ltd, Old Kilpatrick Old Kilpatrick  174 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
550 grt / 436 nrt / 174.6 ft  35.2 ft  8.9 ft   
Engine builder Miller & Macfie, Glasgow
Engine detail
1- Screw, T3cyl (12.5, 21, 34 x 24in), 57nhp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. Pollock, Sons & Co. Ltd., Manaos  Manaus   
Other names
1919 SERIDO - 1919 ARGONNE - 1921 LOVCEN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1913 Soc. Anon. Armazens Andresen, Manaos
1919 Lloyd Nacional - G. Martinelli & Co., Rio de Janeiro
1919 Jean Trofimoff, Marseille
1921 Zuber Brothers, Ragusa
1923 Lale Zuber Navahovic, Cetinje
1924 Mifsud Brothers Ltd., Malta 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1928  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
Q2/1928 broken up. 
 

 



« « Back