« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BLAIR ATHOLE  73776  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1875  03/08/1875   
Vessel type Vessel description
Coaster Collier  Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Abercorn Shipbuilding Co, Paisley   20 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
71 grt / 41 nrt / 63.3 ft  18.6 ft  8.4 ft   
Engine builder Hanna, Donald & Wilson, Paisley
Engine detail
C2cyl 10½",17"x12" 15nhp 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
James Gardner Jr (James Gardner & Sons), Kirkintilloch  Glasgow  11/09/1875 
Other names
1886 DOURO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1877 William J Pirrie, Edward Harland, Gustavus Wolff and Walter Wilson, Belfast - reg Belfast
1881 Thomas H Davis, Peel IOM - reg Peel
1884 Edward Crompton, Liverpool - reg Liverpool
1886 Les fils de T Conseil, Lisbon. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back