« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LORD ROBERTS  113564  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1900  12/05/1900  06/1900 
Vessel type Vessel description
Fishing Trawler  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Hall & Co., Aberdeen Footdee  381 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
217 grt / 77 nrt / 120 ft 2 in  21 ft 6 in  11 ft 6 in   
Engine builder Alexander Hall & Co., Aberdeen
Engine detail
T3cyl (12½, 21, 34 x 24in), 65rhp, 1 screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Yorkshire Steam Trawling Co. Ltd., Hull  Hull  14/06/1900 
Other names
1906 LUIS - RAMONCIN - ALBATROS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1906 L. Delclaux, Barcelona
In 1927 F. Freiscas, Barcelona as RAMONCIN
In 1934 Cia. Pesquera Vizcaina S.A., Bilbao as ALBATROS 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1954  Sank 16/11/1954 
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back