« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ORIANA  45267  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1864  10/02/1864   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Iron Sailing Vessel 3 Masted Ship
Builder Yard Yard no
Scott & Co., Greenock Cartsdyke East  98 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
997 grt / 997 nrt / 201.8 ft  33.2 ft  21.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Wm Orr, Greenock & Walter Guthrie.  Greenock  20/02/1864 
Other names
ANNUNZIATTA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
 
Vessel history
By 1880 Registered London.
By 1880 John R. Anderson, Fenchurch Street, London.
Later owned by Trinder, Anderson.
By 1887, barque-rigged.
1897 Register closed.
1897 S. R. Antonio, Genoa.
By 1904 S. Razeto fu A., Genoa. Itay. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1909  Condemned  
Disposal Detail
1909 condemned and broken up. 
 

 



« « Back