« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
IVANHOE  82304  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1880  29/03/1880   
Vessel type Vessel description
Coaster General Cargo  Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
McIntyre & Co, Paisley Phoenix Works  52 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
172 grt / 67 nrt / 120.2 ft  19.1 ft  9.4 ft   
Engine builder William King & Co., Glasgow
Engine detail
1-screw. C2Cyl.Inv. (20 & 36 - 24)in. 70lbs. 57hp. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Wm McLachlan & Co, Glasgow.  Glasgow   
Other names
CHISPA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
28/11/1889 sold at Manila.  
Vessel history
Herring trade.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back