« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HAULBOWLINE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1888  20/09/1888   
Vessel type Vessel description
Dredger   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
William Simons & Co. Ltd., Renfrew London Works  265 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
325 grt /  /        
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1-Screw, steam 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Wm Simons & Co     
Other names
DIGGER # 
Subsequent owner and registration history
Admiralty
later to the Thames Lighterage company, Flower & Everett Ltd 
Vessel history
Chartered by the Admiralty for use at Haulbowline, Cork
Transferred to Chatham, purchased by the Admiralty and renamed SAINT PATRICK
1903 sold and renamed DIGGER
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back