« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WAREATEA  177230  AUS  5386148 
Year built Date launched Date completed
1952  27/02/1952  05/1952 
Vessel type Vessel description
Refrigerated Cargo   Steel Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Henry Robb Ltd., Leith Victoria  418 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
1440 grt / 722 nrt / 1465 dwt 254 ft 0 in  37 ft 2 in  15 ft 1 in   
Engine builder British Polar Engines Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Oil 2SA 8cyl (340 x 570mm), 1 screw, engine aft 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Wm. Holyman & Sons Pty. Ltd., Melbourne  Melbourne   
Other names
1971 BONAHOPE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1971 Concordia Shipping Pte. Ltd., Singapore
1972 Poriental Navigation Co. S.A., Panama
1984 reverted to Singapore register 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1984  Register Closed  
Disposal Detail
1984 Singapore register closed
1992 deleted by Lloyd's Register 
 

 



« « Back