« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SAGA  187201  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1926     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 5 tm 35.5 ft  6.8 ft  4.1 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Rochester   
Other names
SAGA OF CHATHAM 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1936 Frank Adams, Woking, Surrey.
By 1938 H. King Spark, Thames Ditton, Surrey. (Home port - Aldeburgh)
By 1963 Brig, P. O. G. Wakeham, London, W.1. (SAGA of CHATHAM
By 1972 Capt. P. J. E. Hodgkinson,c/o Middle East Airlines, Beirut, Lebanon. (SAGA of CHATHAM) 
Vessel history
Built to International Rating Class 6 mtrs. Bermudan Rig. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back