« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LE REVE  147829  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1922     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
James A. Silver Ltd, Rosneath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
9 grt / 7 nrt / 9 tm 28.7 ft  9.3 ft  5.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
By 1933 Paraffin motor installed, 4Cyl. (4 - 5in) by Atlantic, Wishaw. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Greenock   
Other names
BESSIE - SILVER FOAM II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1925 Registered Greenock (Bessie)
By 1936 Dr. Laurence Reid, Bearsden. (Silver Foam II - Greenock)
By 1949 Daniel Hill. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back