« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DAIMLER  125479     
Year built Date launched Date completed
1898  1898   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Paul Jones & Son, Gourock    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
21 grt / 8 nrt / 21 tm 50.3 ft  9.8 ft  5.4 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
2-Screws.
1907 C. 4Cyl. (4.1/2 & 8.1/2 - 6in) 3NHP. by J. Dove & Co., Edinburgh.
1907 NB. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
ANITA - RAY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1908 Registered Leith
By 1910 George W. Mackie, Bernard Street, Leith. (RAY - Leith)
By 1915 John McCormick, Bentinck Street, Greenock. (RAY - Leith)
1918 Registered Aberdeen.
By 1920 Sydney M. Cannon, Market Street, Aberdeen. (RAY - Aberdeen)
1920 Register closed. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
mallard/May/98 trial trip with pass aboard. Engines 2x 10hp supplied by Daimler Motor Co.  
 

 



« « Back