« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DEODAR  20370  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1858  04/1858   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Wood Sailing Vessel  Barque
Builder Yard Yard no
Dundee Shipbuilding Co., Dundee    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
418 grt / 405 nrt / 132.3 ft  27.5 ft  17.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Thompson, Dundee.  Dundee  08/04/1858 
Other names
FANNY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1880 Isaac Bedlington, West Hartlepool. Reg. West Hartlepool.
By 1893 W.Erichsen, Moss, Norway. (FANNY)
By 1894 Camille Eitsen & Co., Christiania, (FANNY)
By 1903 Acties 'Fanny' (A. Hansen), Porsgrund, Norway. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back