« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ZINITA  119119  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1904  1904   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   501 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
42 grt / 42 nrt / 92 tm 79.5 ft  16.6 ft  7.8 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
By 1936 Petrol motor 4Cyl. by Hanomag Lloyd. Hanover. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Lionel N. de Rothschild, London.   Cowes   
Other names
CIRTA II - ELFE III 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1902 Edward D. Pedelford, Washington DC.
By 1910 Arthur W. Fulcher, Andover.Hants. (ZINITA)
By 1936 A.W.Staley. New Britain. Coo.USA. Registered Antibes (CIRTA II)
By 1938 Maurice Harlachol, Avenue Foch, Paris, (ELFE II- Antibes) 
Vessel history
By 1936 Listed as Composite Auxiliary Ketch.
From a yawl in 1912 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back