« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ZINITA       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1901     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie   474 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 7 tm 28.5 ft  7.8 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William, James and Arthur Connell, Glasgow     
Other names
1902 SORAIS II - PUNCH - ZINITA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1902 Mrs H. G. Allen, Southsea.
By 1910 H. Servain, Nantes. (ZINITA) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back