« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ZINITA  149373  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1927     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
20 grt / 19 nrt / 34 tm 65.6 ft  12.4 ft  6.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1960 Petrol motor 4Cyl. 63BHP by Gray
1964 Oil engine 4Cyl. by Perkins. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Arthur Connell  Greenock  30/03/1827 
Other names
ZINITA OF CHICHESTER - (By 2016) ZINITA  
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1931 Frithjof Larsen, c/o P. A. Larsen, Oslo, Norway.
By 1938±1963 Knut Aspelin, Oslo, Norway.
By 1970 Ulf Rogeberg, Drammen, Norway.
By 1972 Listed as ZINITA OF CHICHESTER but no owner listed. 
Vessel history
Built to International Rating Class 12 metres. Sail No.8.

Completely restored in 2009 
Remarks
2016 Available for charter from Cannes. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back