« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ZOE IV    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1937     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
McGruer & Co Ltd, Clynder    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 4 tm 24.2 ft  6.8 ft  3.9 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
D. H. Taylor.     
Other names
GREBE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1949 C.C & P. C. & J. R. Booth, Burnham-on-Crouch. (GREBE) 
Vessel history
Dragon Class. J. Anker design. Sail No. UK.21. Bermudian rig. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back